Winners* List- Fox Lake British Car Show  September 22, 2001

Best of Show - Skip Lane, 1929 Rolls Royce Phantom I
2nd Best of Show - Marjorie Greene, 1927 English Austin Seven
3rd Best of Show - Ron Swiger, 1961 Austin Healey 3000 BT7

CAR CLASS

Show Place

Car Numbr

CAR MAKE/MODEL

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

2

1

1

1961 AH 3000 BT7

Swiger

Ronald F.

4

1

2

1961 Aus. Hea. Sprite MKI

Hartigan

Randy

5

1

3

1964 Austin Healy Sprite

North

Joe

6

1

5

1964 Jaguar E-Type

Fowler

Tom

6

2

7

1970 Jaguar XKE II

Saxby

Larry

6

3

4

Jag XJS

Burns

Fran

6

 

97

1970 Jaguar E Type II coupe

Blankley

John

6

 

95

Jaguar

Marvel

Hudson

6

 

54

Jaguar

Miceli

Larry

6

 

99

1966 Jaguar XKE

Palmer

Bob & Wendy

6

 

6

1992 Jaguar XJS

Rodgers

Mackey

7

1

83

1957 Jaguar Mark II

Larson

John

7

2

8

1988 Jaguar  Vanden Plas

Bennett

Thomas

9

1

69

MG T

Jann

G

9

2

10

1950 MGTD

Manion

Michael

9

3

13

1954 MGTF

Sieck

Bob

9

 

9

1953 MGTD

Cook

Albert R.

9

 

80

1952 MG TD

McCutcheon

Richard

9

 

11

1954 MGTF

Nauman

John G.

9

 

12

1954 MG TF

Plasschaert

Paul

9

 

14

1953 MGTD

Sprague

Dean

10

1

15

1974 MG Midget

Hommes

Jeff

10

2

16

1979 MG Midget

Manrique

Pedro

11

1

98

MGA

Ortega-Cowan

Roman

11

2

64

1960 MGA 1600

Murphy

Bob

11

3

17

1962 MGA

Bradley

Steve & Deb

12

1

21

1966 MGB Roadster

Freeman

Bob & Lynn

12

2

86

MGB

Berry

Eric

12

3

27

1971 MGB

Savino

Bart

12

ns

22

1968 MGB

Jensen

Richard

12

 

19

None listed

Burns

Randall

12

 

107

1965 MGB

Decker

Ralph

12

 

20

1966 MGB

Dyal

Lawrence

12

 

71

1974 MGB

Fries

Peter

12

 

105

1963 MGB

Hirschman

Helen

12

 

66

1968 MGB

Jennings

Alan E.

12

 

23

1970 MGB Roadster

Klein

Saul

12

 

24

1973 MGB

Lykins

Mike

12

 

25

1970 MGB

Millette

Paul

12

 

32

1977 MGB

Moore 

Tracy

12

 

26

1964 MGB

Ridgley

Norman

12

 

77

1965 MGB

Rogers

Al

13

1

31

1977 MGB

Keating

Scott

13

2

28

1980 MGB Roadster

Crossman

Robert

13

3

89

1979 MGB

Berry

Stanley

13

ns

65

1976 MGB

Somers

Bill

13

 

29

1980 MGB Roadster

Gonser

Sherri

13

 

30

1980 MGB

Gregory

Ken & Betty

13

 

75

1979 MGB

Jingle

Tom

13

 

33

1977 MGB

Rudd

Lynn E., Sr.

13

 

34

1980 MGB LE

Shepherd

John

13

 

35

1980 MGB

Vandal

Bill

13

 

36

1977 MGB

Walters

Tom

13

 

37

1979  MGB

Waterman

John 

13

 

38

1975 MGB

Wright

Fred

14

1

100

1974 MGB GT

Houston

Dean

14

2

39

1974 1/2 MGB/GT

Aitken

Bill & Toni

14

3

96

MGB GT V-8

Morris

Sue

14

 

40

1971 MGB GT

Moore 

Vera

15

1

93

1948 MG Y

Bowman

Tom

15

2

41

1955 MGTF V-8 & Vendor

Floyd

Arthur C.

15

3

68

1980 MGB V-8

Brucato

James

15

 

79

MGB V-8

Dempsey

Pat

15

 

92

1977 MGB V-8

Fulton

Stephen

15

 

76

1980 MGB V-8

McClain

Robert

15

 

104

1977 MGB V-8

Morris

Roland

15

 

67

1979 MGB V6

Simon

Jay W.

16

1

87

1966 Morgan Plus Four

Frazee

Rick

17

1

43

1966 Sunbeam Tiger

Colley

Chuck(Funbeam)

17

2

44

1966 Sunbeam Tiger

Webber

John

17

3

74

1967 Sunbeam Tiger

Imes

Marvin

18

1

45

1959 Triumph TR3A

Evans

Jim & Katy

19

1

46

1968 Triumph TR-250

Holladay

Sonny

19

2

106

1965 Triumph TR4A IRS

Davis

Bob

19

3

88

1961 Triumph TR 4A

Brandner

Harold

20

1

84

1971 Triumph TR-6

Brandner

Fred

20

2

47

1972 TR-6

Bacon

Phil

20

3

72

1972 Triumph TR-6

Lorah

Dale

20

 

73

1973 TR-6

Pieschel

Al

21

1

48

1976 Triumph TR6

Hansen

Lee

22

1

51

1980 TR-8

Savino

Audrey

22

2

49

Triumph TR-8

Gilbert

Richard

22

ns

50

1980 Triumph TR8

James

Dick & Diane

23

1

53

1980 Triumph Spitfire

Radice

Gary

23

2

52

1979 Triumph Spitfire

Jennelle

Stephen D

25

1

55

1977 TVR 250 OM

Costenbader

Jeff

25

2

56

1994 TVR Griffith 500

Harris

Hayes H.

26

1

78

1973 Mini 1300

Jardine

Dion

26

2

57

1968 Mini Cooper

Havneraas

Christian

26

3

58

Austin Mini 66

North

Joe

27

1

85

1929 Roll Royce Phantom I

Lane

Skip

27

 

59

1951 Bentley Mark IV

Rodriguez

Pedro J.

28

1

60

1980 RR Silver Shadow II

Skowronski

Stephen

29

1

61

1951 Allard K2

Stickley

Martin

29

2

63

1959 Turner MKI

Gabel

Beau

33

1

82

Triumph TR-4 Race car

Wark

Tom

33

2

70

1963 Lotus Super 7

Edlen

Jeff

35

1

101

cycle

Ryan

Ed

35

2

109

cycle

Rajnish

Beverly

36

1

91

cycle

Gartin

C. J.

36

2

108

cycle

Jennette

Tim

36

3

94

1971 Triumph Cycle

Nelson

Chris

36

 

90

1975 Triumph Trident

Ahrens

Geoff

37

1

62

1966 MG Midget

Tanner

Larry

37

2

18

1973 MGB

Alexander

David

38

1

81

1927 English Austin Seven

Greene

Marjorie

38

2

42

1932 MGJ2 Pre-war

Keuper

Jerry

38

3

103

1937 MG TA

Morris

Roland

 *Note- All entries are shown