October 26-27, 2012 - Brit Bash 2012, Vero Beach, Florida - Neither Wind, nor Rain, nor two other  Florida British Car Shows prevented British Car enthusiasts from having fun and a successful event. Over 50 cars, 70 entrants and 200 spectators had a great time Saturday .... and over 30 persons had a delicious BBQ, games and fun at the Meet & Greet Friday night ..

Here are over 200 photos (click on item):

Saturday Show

Show Awards

Friday Meet & Greet

Best of Show - A Tie !!

Armando Rodriguez - '66 Sunbeam Alpine - White  &   Frank Kingston - '69 MGC GT - Black

                                                                                                   

Individual Show Class Winners:

Show Class Place Class Description Car FIRST NAME LAST NAME CAR MAKE/MODEL Color
D 1 MG Midget 39 Phil Burke 72 MG Midget Blue
D 2   53 Courtney Charvet 72 MG Midget Green
F 1 Jaguar XK 120, 140, 150 38 Juan Prieto 51 Jaguar Cream
J 1 Lotus 42 Lynn Stedham 2011 Lotus Evora Yellow
L 1 MG TC, TD, TF 17 John, Janet Wright 54 MGTF Red
L 2   50 Jay Storch 52 MG TD Ivory
M 1 Tied MGA 20 Richard, Jo-Ann Jensen 58 MGA White
M 1 Tied   33 Bob Rigel 58 MGA White
M 2   47 Ken Gregory 58 MGA Red/orange
N 1 MGB/C Roadster, Chrome Bumper 40 Ken, Eileen Meyers 71 MGB Red
N 2   8 Leonard J. Coppold 70 MGB Blue
O 1 MGB/C Roadster, Rubber Bumper 52 Pat & Diane Grassick 78 MGB Red
O 2   21 Linda Knoblock-Raupp 76 MGB Crimson Red
O 3   22 Brian Cervini 78 MGB Red
P 1 MGB/C - GT  6 Frank Kingston 69 MGC GT  Black
P 2 Tied   1 Norm,Pat Ridgley 67 MGB GT Special Gray
P 2 Tied   16 Albert R. Cook 73 MGB GT Rwhite
P 3   43 Dave Alexander ???? MGB GT Multiple
Q 1 MG Other 54 Art Floyd MG TF Special Red
U 1 Sunbeam 45 Armando Rodriguez 66 Sunbeam Alpine White
W 1 Triumph TR4, 4A, 5, 250 & 6 51 Dave Craig 74 triumph TR6 Red
AA 1 Minis - New Generation 46 Sue Padgett 12 New Mini Cooper  
BB 1 Other British Sports 11 George Rapp 36 BSA Scout White
CC 1 Other British Saloons 9 Ray Strickland 97 Land Rover Defender 90 Blue/White
EE 1 Replicars 48 Bob Musante 65 Cobra Replicar RDS  
GG 1 Premier - Prior Yr Class Winners 12 Brian Mitchell 59 Triumph TR 3A White
GG 2 Tied   15 David Orr Wright 71 Land Rover series 2A Green
GG 2 Tied   4 Helen Kingston 67 MGB Green
GG 3   7 Saul Klein 79 MG Midget Black Tulip